Press CTRL-F to search for a name

Administration
Please contact us at 402-597-4800. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Amador Kaitlin Executive Administration Assistant Kaitlin Amador Photo
Schnoes Dan Chief Administrator Dan Schnoes Photo


Brook Valley North
Please contact us at 402-597-4990. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Bagley Kelly Special Education Teacher Kelly Bagley Photo
Beshlian Jeanne Para Educator Jeanne Beshlian Photo
Bracken Kathleen Para Educator Kathleen Bracken Photo
Brown Ashley Para Educator Ashley Brown Photo
Brumfield Katrina Para Educator Katrina Brumfield Photo
Burk Colin Brook Valley Paraprofessional Colin Burk Photo
Cash Samantha Special Education Teacher Samantha Cash Photo
Cleveland Jessica BV Sub Teacher Jessica Cleveland Photo
Cruse Kelly Brook Valley Paraprofessional Kelly Cruse Photo
Daniels Patricia Para Educator Patricia Daniels Photo
Dempsay Danielle Special Education Teacher Danielle Dempsay Photo
Doering Hailee Para Educator Hailee Doering Photo
Doran Dana Special Education Teacher Dana Doran Photo
Dowling Erin Brook Valley Paraprofessional Erin Dowling Photo
Giorgio Linsey Special Education Teacher Linsey Giorgio Photo
Harder Ben Speech Language Pathologist Ben Harder Photo
Hayes Stacy Special Education Teacher Stacy Hayes Photo
Hightower Ami Para Educator Ami Hightower Photo
Kensinger Kari Brook Valley Support Specialist Kari Kensinger Photo
Liudahl Lisette Para Educator Lisette Liudahl Photo
Love Joshua Para Educator Joshua Love Photo
Mcdaniel Bailyn Brook Valley Paraprofessional Bailyn Mcdaniel Photo
Miller Melissa Autism Consultant Melissa Miller Photo
Moody-Byers Rayna Para Educator Rayna Moody-Byers Photo
Moses Ruth School Nurse Ruth Moses Photo
Murtha Kacie Special Education Teacher Kacie Murtha Photo
Novak Sam Brook Valley Paraprofessional Sam Novak Photo
Raddish Staci Brook Valley School Principal Staci Raddish Photo
Smith Khadijah Brook Valley Paraprofessional Khadijah Smith Photo
Stanton Sara Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Sara Stanton Photo
Vezner Jeanne Administrative Assistant Jeanne Vezner Photo
Welcher Deborah TEMP/RATER/INTR Deborah Welcher Photo
White Willishia Brook Valley Paraprofessional Willishia White Photo
Zickefoose Ryan Special Education Teacher Ryan Zickefoose Photo


Brook Valley South
Please contact us at 402-597-4985. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Bartlett Marla Para Educator Marla Bartlett Photo
Bell Whitney Principal Whitney Bell Photo
Boyce Shanna Brook Valley Paraprofessional Shanna Boyce Photo
Churchill Doug Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Doug Churchill Photo
Dooling Brooke Administrative Assistant Brooke Dooling Photo
Duggins Maggie Para Educator Maggie Duggins Photo
Fairbairn Carrie Special Education Teacher Carrie Fairbairn Photo
Garcia Hermary Para Educator Hermary Garcia Photo
Hale Joanna Brook Valley School Principal Joanna Hale Photo
Heller Kelli Special Education Teacher Kelli Heller Photo
Henrich Sally Brook Valley Support Specialist Sally Henrich Photo
Howard Angela School Social Worker/Counselor Angela Howard Photo
Howry Susan Special Education Teacher Susan Howry Photo
Kelly Lorene Speech Language Pathologist Lorene Kelly Photo
Knipfer Jennifer Para Educator Jennifer Knipfer Photo
Kopecky Stephanie Special Education Teacher Stephanie Kopecky Photo
Lawver Lizzy Brook Valley Paraprofessional Lizzy Lawver Photo
Lee Sallye Special Education Teacher Sallye Lee Photo
Luma Theresa Para Educator Theresa Luma Photo
McClellan Anne Para Educator Anne McClellan Photo
Mcdonnell Amy Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Amy Mcdonnell Photo
McKearney Kristen Special Education Teacher Kristen McKearney Photo
Neemann Jolene Administrative Assistant Jolene Neemann Photo
Norstrom Michelle Para Educator Michelle Norstrom Photo
Samuels Sherita Special Education Teacher Sherita Samuels Photo
Sherman Adam Para Educator Adam Sherman Photo
Sookram Sheila Special Education Teacher Sheila Sookram Photo
Stewart Maggie Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Maggie Stewart Photo
Witherspoon Sharon Para Educator Sharon Witherspoon Photo
Worthan Jill Brook Valley Paraprofessional Jill Worthan Photo


Buildings and Grounds
Please contact us at 402-597-4810. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Alexander Jeff Maintenance Jeff Alexander Photo
Coleman Virgil Buildings & Grounds Coordinator Virgil Coleman Photo
Dunn Stacy Custodian/Maintenance Stacy Dunn Photo
Egr Dan Assistant Coordinator Building & Grounds Dan Egr Photo
Hartley Joyce Custodian Joyce Hartley Photo


Business Services Contacts

Accounts Payable: 402-597-4838

Accounts Receivable: 402-597-4818

Payroll: 402-597-4806

Human Resources: 402-597-4881

General questions: 402-597-4818


Business Services
Click an employee or to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Dundis Jason Accountant Jason Dundis Photo
Fedde Dawn Accounting Assistant Dawn Fedde Photo
Freitag Russ Financial Coordinator Russ Freitag Photo
Glenn Jan CFO Jan Glenn Photo
Greco Tammy Accounts Payable Accountant Tammy Greco Photo
Vickers Carrie Ann Human Resource Specialist Carrie Ann Vickers Photo
Wimmer Barb Payroll Accountant Barb Wimmer Photo


Conference Center
Please contact us at 402-597-4880. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Davidson Barbara Hostess Barbara Davidson Photo
Dennis Theodore Building Supervision Theodore Dennis Photo
Hedges Kelly Front Desk Receptionist Kelly Hedges Photo
Kalk Kristen Conference Center Coordinator Kristen Kalk Photo


Information Systems & Technology
Please contact us at 402-597-4848. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Andresen Kristen Software Specialist Kristen Andresen Photo
Blessner Stephen Web Technology Specialist Stephen Blessner Photo
Brinkman Rachel Customer Support Specialist Rachel Brinkman Photo
Cardon Melissa Administrative Assistant Melissa Cardon Photo
Collett Brian Web Technology Specialist Brian Collett Photo
Erwin Stefanie Systems & Network Engineer Stefanie Erwin Photo
Fonda Scott Software Specialist Scott Fonda Photo
Hamidi Roya Software Specialist Roya Hamidi Photo
Hammons Shawn Cybersecurity Manager Shawn Hammons Photo
Hansen Mark Systems and Network Manager Mark Hansen Photo
Haug Taylor Software Specialist Taylor Haug Photo
Kibby Scott Web Technology Specialist Scott Kibby Photo
Maggio Ta'wanna Programmer Analyst Ta'wanna Maggio Photo
Mitchell Marc Programmer Analyst Marc Mitchell Photo
Mueller Rex Systems & Network Engineer Rex Mueller Photo
Nebel Caden Web Technology Specialist Caden Nebel Photo
Nelson Jory Technology Support Specialist Jory Nelson Photo
Pulte William CIO William Pulte Photo
Rivas Brenda Technology Support Specialist Brenda Rivas Photo
Uden Anna Development Manager Anna Uden Photo
Vanek Jeremy Systems & Network Engineer Jeremy Vanek Photo


Driver Education
Please contact us at 402-597-4809. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Brinkman Rachel Customer Support Specialist Rachel Brinkman Photo
Dacy Elijah Driver Education Elijah Dacy Photo
Gerlecz Andrew Driver Education Andrew Gerlecz Photo
Gosch Bob Driver Ed Driver Bob Gosch Photo
McGill John Director of Driver Education John McGill Photo
McGill Nate Driver Education Nate McGill Photo
Meehan Chris Driver Education Chris Meehan Photo
Neneman Karen Driver Education Instructor Karen Neneman Photo
Pfeifer Patrick Driver Education Instructor Patrick Pfeifer Photo
Smallwood Scott Driver Education Scott Smallwood Photo
Spoehr Michael Driver Education Michael Spoehr Photo


Gifford Farm
Please contact us at 402-597-4920. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Brooks Matt Gifford Outdoor Educator Matt Brooks Photo
Brothers Cindi Cindi Brothers Photo
Coleman Kayleigh Gifford Outdoor Educator Kayleigh Coleman Photo
Culbertson Marsha Marsha Culbertson Photo
Dennis Linda Linda Dennis Photo
Ferreyra Peterson Alexa Gifford Outdoor Educator Alexa Ferreyra Peterson Photo
Gilloon Tim Gifford Outdoor Educator Tim Gilloon Photo
Glock Troy Executive Director of Program Services Troy Glock Photo
Guthmiller Gracie Gifford Outdoor Educator Gracie Guthmiller Photo
Hawkins Mike Gifford Farm Maintenance Mike Hawkins Photo
Isaacs Shawn Planetarium, Team Challenge Team Leader Shawn Isaacs Photo
Jackson-Boslaugh Eileen Eileen Jackson-Boslaugh Photo
Nesbitt Ray Outdoor Educator Ray Nesbitt Photo
Pedersen Laura Farm Team Leader Laura Pedersen Photo
Povondra Katherine Outdoor Educator Katherine Povondra Photo
Rushing Colleen Colleen Rushing Photo
Swanson Elaine Animals on the Go Team Leader Elaine Swanson Photo
Taylor Kelly Gifford Farm Coordinator Kelly Taylor Photo


Professional Learning
Please contact us at 402-597-4884. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Blum Scott Executive Director of Professional Learning Scott Blum Photo
Bredenkamp Aaron Educational Consultant Aaron Bredenkamp Photo
Brooks Michaela Educational Consultant Michaela Brooks Photo
Carlson Kate Educational Consultant Kate Carlson Photo
Ferreyra Dawn Educational Consultant Dawn Ferreyra Photo
Fiala Katie Instructional Coach Katie Fiala Photo
Foss Janet Educational Consultant Janet Foss Photo
Gangwish Derek Educational Consultant Derek Gangwish Photo
Harley Anne Educational Consultant Anne Harley Photo
Heller Eileen Educational Consultant Eileen Heller Photo
Holst Terri Media Science Assistant Terri Holst Photo
Kennedy Jennifer Administrative Assistant Jennifer Kennedy Photo
Kerr Laurie Educational Consultant Laurie Kerr Photo
Larson Adam Educational Consultant Adam Larson Photo
McGinnis Allan Media Science Delivery Allan McGinnis Photo
Presler Susan Educational Consultant Susan Presler Photo
Qualman Christine Educational Consultant Christine Qualman Photo
Schraeder Debbie Educational Consultant Debbie Schraeder Photo
Zaback Erin Administrative Assistant Erin Zaback Photo
Zabrowski Gates Sara Educational Consultant Sara Zabrowski Gates Photo


Student Services
Please contact us at 402-597-4930. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Addison Katherine Services Coordinator Katherine Addison Photo
Andersen Jessica Services Coordinator Jessica Andersen Photo
Bradley Sarah School Psychologist Sarah Bradley Photo
Byers Jane School Mental Health Program Coordinator Jane Byers Photo
Caniglia Taylor Administrative Professional/ Intake Coordinator Taylor Caniglia Photo
Carter April Early Learning Connection PD Assistant Coordinator April Carter Photo
Catterson Gabby Services Coordinator Gabby Catterson Photo
Chamberlain Merry Noel Teacher of the Visually Impaired Merry Noel Chamberlain Photo
Cooley Payton Early Development Services Coordinator Payton Cooley Photo
Cunningham Jake Mental Health Professional Jake Cunningham Photo
Desmoineaux Viviana Speech Language Pathologist Viviana Desmoineaux Photo
Domsch Allison Services Coordinator Allison Domsch Photo
Dunlap-Morton Becky ELC Coach Consultant Becky Dunlap-Morton Photo
Eades-Hamilton Sarah Mental Health Professional Sarah Eades-Hamilton Photo
Fleck Avery Mental Health Professional Avery Fleck Photo
Gibilisco Colleen Services Coordinator Colleen Gibilisco Photo
Haggart Jennifer Coordinator-Early Learning Connection Jennifer Haggart Photo
Harvey Amy Administrative Assistant Amy Harvey Photo
Houy Ashlee Mental Health Professional Ashlee Houy Photo
Jipp Kimberly Services Coordinator Kimberly Jipp Photo
Johnson Julie Services Coordinator Julie Johnson Photo
Johnson Ransom Vision Driver/Basic Braille Para Ransom Johnson Photo
Jones Jenna Services Coordinator Jenna Jones Photo
Jordan Maddy Mental Health Professional Maddy Jordan Photo
Kaiser Wendy Services Coordinator Wendy Kaiser Photo
Kavanaugh Ann Services Coordinator Ann Kavanaugh Photo
Kelberlau Allison Assistant Director of Student Services Allison Kelberlau Photo
Klatt Kelsey Occupational Therapist Kelsey Klatt Photo
LaBorde McKayla Director of Student Services McKayla LaBorde Photo
LeBlanc Alyce ECSE Resource Teacher Alyce LeBlanc Photo
Lewis Kodi Early Development Services Coordinator Kodi Lewis Photo
Mcbride Gretchen School Psychologist Gretchen Mcbride Photo
McGill Teri Coordinator-Autism Teri McGill Photo
McKinney Christine Services Coordinator Christine McKinney Photo
Meyer Diane MRP Admin Coordinator Diane Meyer Photo
Parr Kayla Pyramid Implementation Facilitator Kayla Parr Photo
Peyton Kala NeMTSS Regional Facilitator Kala Peyton Photo
Pfeifer Mona Administrative Assistant Mona Pfeifer Photo
Phillips JoDell Coordinator-Services Coordination JoDell Phillips Photo
Pollock Jen School Mental Health Program Coordinator Jen Pollock Photo
Pullmann Amber Services Coordinator Amber Pullmann Photo
Reiff Sara Services Coordinator Sara Reiff Photo
Rosas Brittany Services Coordinator Brittany Rosas Photo
Stiles Libby Speech Language Pathologist Libby Stiles Photo
Sutton Allison Administrative Professional/ Intake Coordinator Allison Sutton Photo
Sweitzer Ali Autism Behavior Specialist Ali Sweitzer Photo
Townsend Jill Audiologist Jill Townsend Photo
Vogel Nicole Services Coordinator Nicole Vogel Photo
Walls Deb Administrative Assistant Deb Walls Photo
White Brittney Services Coordinator Brittney White Photo
Winslow Jennifer Teacher of the Visually Impaired Jennifer Winslow Photo
Ziola Jennifer Jennifer Ziola Photo