ESU #3 Staff Directory
Administration
Please contact us at 402-597-4800. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Schnoes Dan Chief Executive Officer Dan Schnoes Photo
Amador Kaitlin CEO Executive Administrative Assistant Kaitlin Amador Photo


Brook Valley North
Please contact us at 402-597-4990. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Raddish Staci Brook Valley School Principal Staci Raddish Photo
Andsager Heidi Personal Care Nurse Heidi Andsager Photo
Bagley Kelly Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Kelly Bagley Photo
Bakou Marie-Ida Personal Care Nurse Marie-Ida Bakou Photo
Beshlian Jeanne' Brook Valley Behavior Technician Jeanne' Beshlian Photo
Bracken Kathleen Brook Valley Paraprofessional Kathleen Bracken Photo
Brumfield Katrina Brook Valley Paraprofessional Katrina Brumfield Photo
Cruse Kelly BV Custodian Kelly Cruse Photo
Davis Taylor Brook Valley Paraprofessional Taylor Davis Photo
Dempsay Danielle Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Danielle Dempsay Photo
Doran Dana Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Dana Doran Photo
Dowling Erin Brook Valley Paraprofessional Erin Dowling Photo
Giorgio Linsey Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Linsey Giorgio Photo
Hardin Michele Personal Care Nurse Michele Hardin Photo
Henson Karen Brook Valley Paraprofessional Karen Henson Photo
Hightower Ami Brook Valley Paraprofessional Ami Hightower Photo
Howry Susan Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Susan Howry Photo
Klatt Kelsey Occupational Therapist Kelsey Klatt Photo
Language Pathologist Speech Speech Language Pathologist Speech Language Pathologist Photo
Letak Morgan Morgan Letak Photo
Love Joshua Brook Valley Behavior Technician Joshua Love Photo
Mather Brianna BV North Behavior Specialist Brianna Mather Photo
Mcclelland Taylor Brook Valley Behavior Technician Taylor Mcclelland Photo
Mcconnell Amanda Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Amanda Mcconnell Photo
Mcdaniel Bailyn Brook Valley Paraprofessional Bailyn Mcdaniel Photo
Menkov Cheryl Brook Valley Paraprofessional Cheryl Menkov Photo
Miller Melissa Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Melissa Miller Photo
Moses Ruth School Nurse Alternative Program Ruth Moses Photo
Murtha Kacie Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Kacie Murtha Photo
Paulson Danielle Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Danielle Paulson Photo
Rippy Layla Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Layla Rippy Photo
Sander Rivas Kristina Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Kristina Sander Rivas Photo
Severson Elle Brook Valley Support Specialist Elle Severson Photo
Stephen Bri Personal Care Nurse Bri Stephen Photo
Swanson Jay Brook Valley Paraprofessional Jay Swanson Photo
Therapist Physical Physical Therapist Physical Therapist Photo
Vezner Jeanne Brook Valley North Administrative Assistant Jeanne Vezner Photo

Brook Valley South
Please contact us at 402-597-4985. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Daniell Brian Brook Valley School Principal Brian Daniell Photo
Bartlett Marla Brook Valley Paraprofessional Marla Bartlett Photo
Boyd Kim Brook Valley Paraprofessional Kim Boyd Photo
Dooling Brooke Brook Valley South Administrative Assistant Brooke Dooling Photo
Duggins Maggie Brook Valley Paraprofessional Maggie Duggins Photo
English John Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program John English Photo
Fairbairn Carrie Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Carrie Fairbairn Photo
Garcia Hermary Brook Valley Paraprofessional Hermary Garcia Photo
Hobbs Katie Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Katie Hobbs Photo
Hobbs Kitia Brook Valley Paraprofessional Kitia Hobbs Photo
Howard Angela School Social Worker/Counselor Angela Howard Photo
Kelly Lorene Speech Language Pathologist Lorene Kelly Photo
Klatt Kelsey Occupational Therapist Kelsey Klatt Photo
Knipfer Jennifer Brook Valley Behavior Technician Jennifer Knipfer Photo
Kopecky Stephanie Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Stephanie Kopecky Photo
Lawver Barbara Brook Valley Paraprofessional Barbara Lawver Photo
Lawver Elizabeth BV Long Term Sub Elizabeth Lawver Photo
Mcclellan Anne Brook Valley Paraprofessional Anne Mcclellan Photo
Mcdonnell Amy Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Amy Mcdonnell Photo
Mckearney Kristen Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Kristen Mckearney Photo
Norstrom Michelle Brook Valley Behavior Technician Michelle Norstrom Photo
Samuels Sherita Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Sherita Samuels Photo
Sookram Sheila Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Sheila Sookram Photo
Teacher Test Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Test Teacher Photo
Therapist Physical Physical Therapist Physical Therapist Photo
Vanderplas-Lee Sallye Certified Classroom Teacher Alternative Program Sallye Vanderplas-Lee Photo
Witherspoon Sharon Brook Valley Paraprofessional Sharon Witherspoon Photo
Worthan Jill BV Long Term Sub Jill Worthan Photo


Buildings & Grounds
Please contact us at 402-597-4810. Click an employee to email
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Egr Dan Coordinator Buildings & Grounds Dan Egr Photo
Alexander Jeff Custodian/Maintenance Jeff Alexander Photo
Cruse Kelly BV Custodian Kelly Cruse Photo
Dunn Stacy Custodian/Maintenance Stacy Dunn Photo


Business Services Contacts

 

Accounts Payable: 402-597-4838

Accounts Receivable: 402-597-4818

Payroll: 402-597-4806

Human Resources: 402-597-4881

General questions: 402-597-4818

Business Services
Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Meays Lori Chief Financial Officer Lori Meays Photo
Bigeleisen Ari Payroll Specialist Ari Bigeleisen Photo
Conway Jane Accountant Jane Conway Photo
Fedde Dawn Accounting Assistant Dawn Fedde Photo
Freitag Russ Financial Coordinator Russ Freitag Photo
Greco Tammy Accounts Payable Accountant Tammy Greco Photo
Vickers Carrie Ann Human Resource Specialist Carrie Ann Vickers Photo
Wimmer Barb Payroll Accountant Barb Wimmer Photo


Conference Center
Please contact us at 402-597-4880. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Glock Troy Executive Director of Program Services Troy Glock Photo
Blum Christine Conference Center Host/Hostess Christine Blum Photo
Conway Jasmine Front Desk Receptionist Jasmine Conway Photo
Davidson Barbara Conference Center Host/Hostess Barbara Davidson Photo
Dennis Theodore Conference Center Host/Hostess Theodore Dennis Photo
Hirchert Stephanie Conference Center Coordinator Stephanie Hirchert Photo


Information Systems & Technology
Please contact us at 402-597-4848. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Pulte Bill Chief Information Officer Bill Pulte Photo
Andresen Kristen Software Specialist Kristen Andresen Photo
Blessner Stephen Web Technology Specialist Stephen Blessner Photo
Boyer Sarah Administrative Assistant Sarah Boyer Photo
Carey Ralph Technology Project Facilitator Ralph Carey Photo
Collett Brian Web Technology Specialist Brian Collett Photo
Erwin Stef Systems & Network Engineer Stef Erwin Photo
Fonda Scott Software Specialist Scott Fonda Photo
Hamidi Roya Software Specialist Roya Hamidi Photo
Hammons Shawn Cybersecurity Manager Shawn Hammons Photo
Hansen Mark Systems and Network Manager Mark Hansen Photo
Haug Taylor Software Specialist Taylor Haug Photo
Kibby Scotty Web Technology Specialist Scotty Kibby Photo
Kiolbasa Nate Systems & Network Engineer Nate Kiolbasa Photo
Maggio Tawanna Programmer/Analyst Tawanna Maggio Photo
Mitchell Marc Programmer/Analyst Marc Mitchell Photo
Nebel Caden Web Technology Specialist Caden Nebel Photo
Nelson Jory Technology Support Specialist Jory Nelson Photo
Raczynski Andy Web Technology Specialist Andy Raczynski Photo
Rivas Brenda Technology Support Specialist Brenda Rivas Photo
Uden Anna Development Manager Anna Uden Photo
Vanek Jeremy Systems & Network Engineer Jeremy Vanek Photo


Driver Education
Please contact us at 402-597-4809. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Glock Troy Executive Director of Program Services Troy Glock Photo
Mcgill John Driver Education Coordinator John Mcgill Photo
Brinkman Rachel Administrative Assistant for Driver's Education Rachel Brinkman Photo
Dacy Elijah Driver Education Instructor Elijah Dacy Photo
Erhart Mike Driver Education Instructor Mike Erhart Photo
Gerlecz Andrew Driver Education Instructor Andrew Gerlecz Photo
Gosch Robert Driver Education Instructor Robert Gosch Photo
Johnson John Driver Education Instructor John Johnson Photo
Kahm Jim Driver Education Instructor Jim Kahm Photo
Kendall Dylan Driver Education Instructor Dylan Kendall Photo
Larson Adam Assistant Director of Professional Learning Adam Larson Photo
Lieber Dwane Driver Education Instructor Dwane Lieber Photo
Lueders Layne Driver Education Instructor Layne Lueders Photo
Mcgill Nathan Driver Education Instructor Nathan Mcgill Photo
Neneman Karen Driver Education Instructor Karen Neneman Photo
Pfeifer Patrick Driver Education Instructor Patrick Pfeifer Photo
Smallwood Scott Driver Education Instructor Scott Smallwood Photo


Gifford Farm
Please contact us at 402-597-4920. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Glock Troy Executive Director of Program Services Troy Glock Photo
Taylor Kelly Kelly Taylor Photo
Brooks Matt Gifford Outdoor Educator Matt Brooks Photo
Brothers Cindi Gifford Outdoor Educator Cindi Brothers Photo
Coleman Kayleigh Gifford Outdoor Educator Kayleigh Coleman Photo
Dennis Linda Gifford Outdoor Educator Linda Dennis Photo
Ellis Diane Gifford Outdoor Educator Diane Ellis Photo
Hegarty Therese Gifford Outdoor Educator Therese Hegarty Photo
Hoenshell Taylor Gifford Farm Office Assistant Taylor Hoenshell Photo
Isaacs Shawn Gifford Program Team Leader Shawn Isaacs Photo
Kretzer Faith Gifford Outdoor Educator Faith Kretzer Photo
Lichtenberg Brittany Gifford Outdoor Educator Brittany Lichtenberg Photo
Lundberg Eric Gifford Farm Maintenance Eric Lundberg Photo
Mcintyre Becky Gifford Outdoor Educator Becky Mcintyre Photo
Mowry Culbertson Marsha Gifford Outdoor Educator Marsha Mowry Culbertson Photo
Nesbitt Ray Gifford Outdoor Educator Ray Nesbitt Photo
Pedersen Laura Gifford Outdoor Educator Laura Pedersen Photo
Rushing Coleen Gifford Outdoor Educator Coleen Rushing Photo
Salinas Mattie Gifford Outdoor Educator Mattie Salinas Photo
Scholting Courtney Gifford Outdoor Educator Courtney Scholting Photo
Swanson Elaine Gifford Program Team Leader Elaine Swanson Photo


Professional Learning Department
Please contact us at 402-597-4800. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Blum Scott Assistant Administrator Scott Blum Photo
Brooks Michaela Educational Consultant Michaela Brooks Photo
Carlson Kate Educational Consultant Kate Carlson Photo
Ferreyra Dawn Educational Consultant Dawn Ferreyra Photo
Fiala Katie Instructional Coach (K-6) Katie Fiala Photo
Foss Janet Educational Consultant Janet Foss Photo
Gangwish Derek Educational Consultant Derek Gangwish Photo
Hellbusch Jenny Educational Consultant Jenny Hellbusch Photo
Heller Eileen Educational Consultant Eileen Heller Photo
Holst Terri Media/Science Assistant Terri Holst Photo
Hughes Emily Educational Consultant Emily Hughes Photo
Johnson Jen Educational Consultant Jen Johnson Photo
Kennedy Jennifer Administrative Assistant Jennifer Kennedy Photo
Kerr Laurie Educational Consultant Laurie Kerr Photo
Larson Adam Assistant Director of Professional Learning Adam Larson Photo
Nesbitt Kelly Administrative Assistant Kelly Nesbitt Photo
Plas Laura Leadership & Learning Facilitator Laura Plas Photo
Presler Susan Educational Consultant Susan Presler Photo
Qualman Christine Educational Consultant Christine Qualman Photo
Schraeder Debbie Educational Consultant Debbie Schraeder Photo
Wengert Chris Educational Consultant Chris Wengert Photo
Wilken Cecilia Educational Consultant Cecilia Wilken Photo
Wilken Josh Educational Consultant Josh Wilken Photo


Student Services
Please contact us at 402-597-4930. Click an employee to email.
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Laborde Mckayla Executive Director of Student Services Mckayla Laborde Photo
Addison Kate Early Development Services Coordinator Kate Addison Photo
Andersen Jessica Early Development Services Coordinator Jessica Andersen Photo
Barbosa Ana Early Development Services Coordinator Ana Barbosa Photo
Caniglia Taylor Administrative Professional/Intake Coordinator Taylor Caniglia Photo
Castillo Francesca School Mental Health Therapist Francesca Castillo Photo
Catterson Gabby Early Development Services Coordinator Gabby Catterson Photo
Chamberlain Merry Teacher of Children with Visual Impairments Merry Chamberlain Photo
Cole Morgan Early Childhood SPED Coordinator Morgan Cole Photo
Deacy Laura Early Development Services Coordinator Laura Deacy Photo
Denton-Hill Kim School Psychologist Kim Denton-Hill Photo
Dixon Heidi Early Childhood Special Education Teacher Heidi Dixon Photo
Dobrovolny Pam Pyramid Expansion Grant Coordinator Pam Dobrovolny Photo
Domsch Allison Early Development Services Coordinator Allison Domsch Photo
Eades-Hamilton Sarah School Mental Health Therapist Sarah Eades-Hamilton Photo
Fagan Whitney Secondary Transition Facilitator Whitney Fagan Photo
Gill Heather Pyramid Expansion Grant Coach Heather Gill Photo
Haggart Jennifer Early Learning Connection Coordinator Jennifer Haggart Photo
Hamilton Sarah School Mental Health Therapist Sarah Hamilton Photo
Harding Cj Early Development Services Coordinator Cj Harding Photo
Harding Megan Early Childhood SPED Coordinator Megan Harding Photo
Harvey Amy Administrative Professional/Intake Coordinator Amy Harvey Photo
Hogan Liesel School Mental Health Therapist Liesel Hogan Photo
Houy Ashlee School Mental Health Therapist Ashlee Houy Photo
Jipp Kim Early Development Services Coordinator Kim Jipp Photo
Johnson Julie Early Development Services Coordinator Julie Johnson Photo
Johnson Ransom Vision Driver/Basic Braille Para Ransom Johnson Photo
Jones Jenna Early Development Services Coordinator Jenna Jones Photo
Kavanaugh Ann Early Development Services Coordinator Ann Kavanaugh Photo
Kelberlau Allison Assistant Director Student Services Allison Kelberlau Photo
Kerkman Molly Pyramid Expansion Grant Coach Molly Kerkman Photo
Kratz Amy Administrative Professional/Intake Coordinator Amy Kratz Photo
Lewis Kodi Early Development Services Coordinator Kodi Lewis Photo
Lord Julie School Mental Health Therapist Julie Lord Photo
Macholan Sharon School Psychologist Sharon Macholan Photo
Mather Jason School Mental Health Therapist Jason Mather Photo
Mcgill Teri NE Metro Region Autism Spectrum Disorder Coordinator Teri Mcgill Photo
Mckinney Christine Early Development Services Coordinator Christine Mckinney Photo
Meyer Diane Coordinator of the Metro Regional Program Diane Meyer Photo
Miller Blanca Early Learning Connection PD Assistant Coordinator Blanca Miller Photo
Morton Becky Early Learning Connection Coach Consultant Becky Morton Photo
Norwood Kristina Early Childhood Pyramid Implementation Facilitator Kristina Norwood Photo
Parr Kayla Early Childhood SPED Coordinator Kayla Parr Photo
Peyton Kala NeMTSS Regional Facilitator Kala Peyton Photo
Pfeifer Mona AP/AR Specialist Mona Pfeifer Photo
Phillips Jodell Early Development Services Coordinator Supervisor Jodell Phillips Photo
Piffner Emma School Mental Health Program Specialist Emma Piffner Photo
Pink Stephanie Administrative Professional/Intake Coordinator Stephanie Pink Photo
Pollock Jen School Mental Health Program Coordinator Jen Pollock Photo
Pullmann Amber Early Development Services Coordinator Amber Pullmann Photo
Reiff Sara Early Development Services Coordinator Sara Reiff Photo
Rosas Brittany Early Development Services Coordinator Brittany Rosas Photo
Stiles Libby Speech Language Pathologist Libby Stiles Photo
Sweat Alice School Mental Health Therapist Alice Sweat Photo
Sweitzer Ali ASD Behavior Specialist Ali Sweitzer Photo
Torres Griselda Early Development Services Coordinator Griselda Torres Photo
Townsend Jill MRP Audiologist Jill Townsend Photo
Tronvold Kady School Mental Health Therapist Kady Tronvold Photo
Vogel Nicole Early Development Services Coordinator Nicole Vogel Photo
Walls Deborah Vision Support Staff Deborah Walls Photo
White Brittney Early Development Services Coordinator Brittney White Photo
Winslow Jen Resource Teacher for Students with Visual Impairments Jen Winslow Photo
Ziola Jennifer School Psychologist Jennifer Ziola Photo


Head Start
Last Name First Name Title Photo
Glock Troy Executive Director of Program Services Troy Glock Photo
Oestreich Audra Head Start Director Audra Oestreich Photo
Kolumban Robin Assistant Director Robin Kolumban Photo
Bonertz April HS Home Visitor April Bonertz Photo
Brooks Jenny Head Start Teacher Jenny Brooks Photo
Cordoba Dalila HS Substitute Teacher Dalila Cordoba Photo
Dilliard Marcy Early Head Start Teacher Marcy Dilliard Photo
Dodd Lisa HS Kitchen Aide Lisa Dodd Photo
Feltner Jeannie Early Head Start Teacher Jeannie Feltner Photo
French Jill HS Health and Nutrition Program Assistant Jill French Photo
Hare Jennifer Head Start Teacher Jennifer Hare Photo
Haynie Auna HS Assistant Teacher Auna Haynie Photo
Helwig Robyn Early Head Start Teacher Robyn Helwig Photo
Hernandez Maria HS Assistant Teacher Maria Hernandez Photo
Keith Ruth HS Assistant Teacher Ruth Keith Photo
Klanderud Megan HS Administrative Specialist Megan Klanderud Photo
Kouba Kellie HS Assistant Teacher Kellie Kouba Photo
Krim Jess Early Head Start Teacher Jess Krim Photo
Letsche Alicia Head Start Teacher Alicia Letsche Photo
Locati Sarah HS Family Advocate Sarah Locati Photo
Lopez Beronica HS Assistant Teacher Beronica Lopez Photo
Mathison Kim EHS Teacher Assistant Kim Mathison Photo
Mcspadden Shantel HS Family Advocate Shantel Mcspadden Photo
Morillo Melissa HS Substitute Teacher Melissa Morillo Photo
Nathlich Cindy Head Start Teacher Cindy Nathlich Photo
Newburn Allison Head Start Teacher Allison Newburn Photo
Olson Angie Early Head Start Teacher Angie Olson Photo
Olson Daniele Early Head Start Teacher Daniele Olson Photo
Palmisano Sharolyn HS Family Advocate Sharolyn Palmisano Photo
Reeg Kait EHS Teacher Assistant Kait Reeg Photo
Rundial Brandi HS Assistant Teacher Brandi Rundial Photo
Sadd Sajen HS Assistant Teacher Sajen Sadd Photo
Salazar Minor Elena EHS Teacher Assistant Elena Salazar Minor Photo
Sawadogo Adama HS Health and Nutrition Specialist Adama Sawadogo Photo
Sears Miranda HS Assistant Teacher Miranda Sears Photo
Sjostedt Annika Early Head Start Teacher Annika Sjostedt Photo
Summy Sara HS ECE and Data Assistant Sara Summy Photo
Ventura Jessica HS Family Advocate Jessica Ventura Photo
Wegner Linda Early Head Start Teacher Linda Wegner Photo
Weinmann Lisa HS Special Education and Early Literacy Specialist Lisa Weinmann Photo
Yanders Suzette HS Assistant Teacher Suzette Yanders Photo
Zorome Zenabou HS Assistant Teacher Zenabou Zorome Photo